PRIVACY POLICY
 

Unjumbly.com truly respects the privacy of its users, and is fully committed to protect their personal information and use it properly. This policy describes how we may collect and use personal information, and the rights and choices available to our visitors and users regarding such information.

 

We strongly urge you read this policy and make sure you fully understand and agree with it, before you access or use any of our services. If you do not read, fully understand and agree to this Privacy Policy, you must immediately leave this website, application or service, and avoid or discontinue all use of any of our services.

 

This Unjumbly.com Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how we Unjumbly LLC (“Unjumbly”) may collect and use information pertaining to each of visitors (“you”), in connection with their access to and use of Unjumbly’s website.

 

This Privacy Policy constitutes a binding and enforceable legal contract between Unjumbly and you - so please read it carefully.

 

You may visit and/or use the Services only if you fully agree to this Privacy Policy - and by accessing it you signify and affirm your informed consent to this Privacy Policy, including to the collection and processing of your Personal Information as defined and explained below.

 

Please note: you are not obligated by law to provide us with any information. You hereby acknowledge, warrant and agree that any information you do provide us is provided of your own free will and consent, for the purposes and uses described herein.
 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog or website?

 

When registering for our VIP Club and Lifetime Money Back Guarantee on our site you will be asked to enter your name and email address.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you register to be a VIP member or for the Lifetime Money Back Guarantee on our site, subscribe to our blog, fill out our ‘contact us’ form or email us directly at info@unjumbly.com.

 

Why do we collect your personal information?

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register to be a VIP member or for the Lifetime Money Back Guarantee on our site, subscribe to our blog, fill out our ‘contact us’ form or email us directly at info@unjumbly.com, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

 

     • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

     • To improve our website in order to better serve you.

     • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests, including processing the Lifetime Money Back Guarantee.

     • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

     • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

     • To follow up after correspondence from you

 

How do we protect your information?

 

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform.  Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

In addition:

 

  • Wix contracts security consultants to ensure the security of our user information. They perform regular security audits and infiltration testing to maintain their ISO/PCI security certifications. Any issues that are reported to Wix security team or raised during security audits these are resolved as soon as possible.

  • Wix encrypts databases containing sensitive information, according to PCI standards, to add additional protection of personally identifiable information. Their encryption methods renders this information unreadable without a cryptographic key.

  • Wix has a multiple layer security architecture to help protect against 0-day security issues.

  • Wix's signup and login services are completed through a secure server. The information provided to Wix in the signup process is secured via HTTPS/ SSL communication.

  • Wix uses cryptography hash functions to protect your information.    

 

 

All transactions are processed through Amazon and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

 

We use cookies to:

 

     • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

     • Keep track of advertisements.

   • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

 

If you want to delete or block any cookies, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is also available at www.aboutcookie.org (note that this website is not provided by Unjumbly, and we therefore cannot ensure its accuracy, completeness or availability). Please note that deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies or tracking technologies may adversely affect your user experience.

 

Clear Gifs: We and certain Third Party Services may employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), which enables them and us to improve our Services by measuring their effectiveness and performance. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, however unlike cookies these are not stored on your device, but are instead embedded within our Services.

 

Flash and HTML5: We and certain Third Party Services may also employ certain tracking technologies known as “Flash cookies” and “HTML5”, mainly for advertising purposes. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing or blocking such technologies. Additional information about managing Flash cookies is available here.

(note that this website is not provided by Wix, and we therefore cannot ensure its accuracy, completeness or availability).

 

Behavioral Targeting/Re-Targeting: Certain Third Party Services and ad networks may display advertising on our Website, on Wix Apps and on Wix mobile apps, or manage our advertising on other websites. Such parties may use certain tracking technologies to collect certain information about your activities on the Services and different third party Services to provide you with targeted advertising based on your interests and preferences. You may opt-out of receiving targeted ads from certain advertisers and ad networks by clicking here (or if you are located in the European Union click here (provided by YourChoicesOnline.eu). Please note this does not opt you out of receiving any advertising.

 

 

User Data Supplementation: We may receive information about you from other sources, including publicly available databases or third parties from whom we have purchased data, and combine this data with information we already have about you.  This helps us to update, expand and analyze our records, identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be of interest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us.

 

 

“Do Not Track” Signals: Please note that we do not change our practices in response to a “Do Not Track” signal in the HTTP header from a browser or mobile application.

 

Google Analytics

The Unjumbly Website may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. This sets a cookie in order to evaluate your use of our website and compile reports for us on activity of our website.

How to reject or delete this cookie - http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html

 

Google Adwords

The Unjumbly Website may use Google Adwords to remarket or use similar audiences to display adverts on other 3rd party websites.

To opt out: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en-GB

How to reject or delete this cookie - https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated?hl=en#display_optout

 

Facebook

Facebook, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive specific types of information and Unjumbly may use that information to provide targeted ads.

For more information: https://en-gb.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

 

Third-party disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links

 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

 

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our homepage or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

 

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

     • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

     • By contacting us

 

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

 

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

 

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

 

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

 

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

 

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

     • Within 7 business days

 

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

 

We collect your email address in order to:

     • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests, including processing the Lifetime Money Back Guarantee.

     • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

     • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

     • To follow up after correspondence from you

 

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

     • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

     • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

     • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

     • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

     • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

     • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, or do not want us to process your data anymore please email us at info@unjumbly.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

If you would like to access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you or ish to request a list of what personal information that you have stored with us, please contact us at info@unjumbly.com or mail your request to Unjumbly, Eschersheimer Landstraße 42 60322, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany and we will respond within a reasonable timeframe and in accordance with any applicable law.  

 

Data Retention

 

We may retain your personal information until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive communication from us or you ‘unsubscribe’ from our communication.   

 

Right to Modify

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it
 

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

 

By email:

info@unjumbly.com

 

By post:

Unjumbly

Eschersheimer Landstraße 42

60322, Frankfurt am Main

Hessen

Germany

 

www.unjumbly.com

 

 

Last Edited on 2018-05-15

 

 

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2018 Unjumbly.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy